Baseball

Country Day - District 12-2A
Season 13-10-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 28 - 0 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Feb 27 13 - 3 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ Karr
Mar 02 6 - 4 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Mar 08 5 - 9 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Mar 15 11 - 5 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Mar 17 14 - 4 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 19 1 - 12 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 13 - 2 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Mar 26 8 - 7 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 31 9 - 1 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Apr 02 4 - 3 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Apr 02 4 - 3 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Apr 05 0 - 9 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Apr 07 9 - 10 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Apr 08 3 - 2 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 12 0 - 5 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Apr 15 0 - 17 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Apr 16 18 - 3 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Apr 19 1 - 6 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 21 3 - 9 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 22 16 - 2 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Apr 23 2 - 5 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 26 0 - 4 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ 1st Round


Newman - District 12-2A
Season 17-9-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 15 - 0 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Feb 25 5 - 6 2A: Haynes (14-11-0) @ Karr
Feb 26 10 - 2 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 4 - 0 5A: Higgins (12-13-1) @ Karr
Mar 03 1 - 3 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 05 6 - 3 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 05 4 - 8 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 08 22 - 0 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Mar 13 3 - 5 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ University Lab
Mar 13 8 - 5 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ University Lab
Mar 17 7 - 1 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 2 - 1 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Mar 24 3 - 4 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Mar 29 5 - 4 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Mar 31 1 - 7 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 02 1 - 2 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 05 9 - 0 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 07 10 - 9 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 09 5 - 2 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0)
Apr 14 10 - 0 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0)
Apr 16 18 - 3 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0)
Apr 19 15 - 0 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Apr 19 13 - 0 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Apr 20 2 - 3 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0)
Apr 21 2 - 6 2A: Hannan (17-7-0)
Apr 26 7 - 1 2A: Many (17-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 - 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ 2nd Round


Riverside - District 12-2A
Season 23-11-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 0 - 5 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 25 1 - 5 4A: Franklinton (16-10-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 26 0 - 13 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0) @ Brother Martin
Feb 27 0 - 2 5A: Rummel (20-13-0) @ Brother Martin
Mar 01 5 - 2 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Mar 03 5 - 9 4A: St Michael (24-8-1) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 04 4 - 1 2A: Runnels (7-13-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 05 8 - 4 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 09 4 - 9 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Mar 13 3 - 2 5A: East St John (12-16-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Mar 15 4 - 1 2A: Hannan (17-7-0)
Mar 19 6 - 2 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 0 - 3 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 20 6 - 2 4A: Karr (19-8-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 20 5 - 9 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 22 1 - 2 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Mar 24 4 - 3 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Mar 26 10 - 3 5A: Covington (12-18-0)
Mar 29 16 - 0 2A: West St John (1-13-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 19 - 4 2A: West St John (1-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 03 16 - 0 3A: Albany (16-12-0)
Apr 05 7 - 6 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 07 0 - 1 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 09 12 - 5 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0)
Apr 12 5 - 0 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 15 17 - 0 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 16 15 - 7 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 19 11 - 0 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Apr 22 10 - 5 5A: Northshore (16-12-0)
Apr 23 12 - 1 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Apr 26 12 - 2 2A: North Caddo (15-10-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 - 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 5 - 2 2A: Ouachita Christian (20-12-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 2 - 1 2A: Ouachita Christian (20-12-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 0 - 3 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Semi Finals


Sophie Wright - District 12-2A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


St Charles - District 12-2A
Season 29-9-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 8 - 0 5A: East St John (12-16-0) @ St Charles
Feb 27 2 - 1 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ St Charles
Feb 27 3 - 0 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ St Charles
Mar 01 3 - 6 5A: Holy Cross (14-15-0)
Mar 03 7 - 1 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 3 - 4 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 9 - 7 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 6 - 8 4A: West Ouachita (26-9-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 10 13 - 3 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 13 3 - 4 5A: Chalmette (22-10-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 13 10 - 2 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0) @ Chalmette
Mar 19 6 - 0 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 3 - 0 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 20 5 - 3 4A: Karr (19-8-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 20 4 - 0 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 21 9 - 1 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0)
Mar 24 6 - 5 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 26 13 - 4 5A: John Ehret (12-16-0)
Mar 29 4 - 5 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Mar 31 7 - 1 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Apr 02 1 - 0 3A: E D White (31-5-0)
Apr 05 6 - 7 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Apr 07 1 - 0 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Apr 09 4 - 1 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Apr 14 10 - 0 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Apr 14 10 - 0 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Apr 16 12 - 0 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Apr 18 1 - 4 5A: Brother Martin (19-9-0)
Apr 19 6 - 1 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 21 9 - 3 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 26 10 - 0 2A: East Feliciana (11-2-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 1 - 5 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 4 - 2 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0) @ 2nd Round
May 01 3 - 2 2A: Sterlington (14-12-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 6 - 4 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 4 - 3 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 3 - 0 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Semi Finals
May 14 1 - 3 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (32-3-0) @ Finals


West St John - District 12-2A
Season 1-13-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 1 - 11 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Feb 29 4 - 10 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Mar 01 7 - 4 3A: Donaldsonville (1-7-0)
Mar 08 0 - 16 4A: South Terrebonne (19-8-0)
Mar 21 3 - 14 3A: Port Allen (4-16-0)
Mar 22 2 - 13 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Mar 29 0 - 16 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 4 - 19 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 14 0 - 10 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 14 0 - 10 2A: St Charles (29-9-0)
Apr 15 0 - 11 2A: Dunham (10-20-0)
Apr 19 0 - 15 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Apr 19 0 - 13 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Apr 22 2 - 16 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com