Baseball

Algiers Tech - District 11-2A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Cohen - District 11-2A
Season 2-6-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 03 16 - 5 3A: Clark (0-8-0)
Mar 07 3 - 17 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Mar 08 1 - 23 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0)
Mar 10 2 - 22 3A: KIPP Renaissance (5-7-0)
Mar 17 4 - 34 3A: KIPP Renaissance (5-7-0)
Mar 21 4 - 27 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Mar 23 3 - 24 4A: Carver (13-9-0)
Apr 07 2 - 0 3A: Clark (0-8-0)


Fisher - District 11-2A
Season 9-15-0 District 4-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 3 5A: Higgins (12-13-1) @ Karr
Feb 25 7 - 17 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0) @ Karr
Feb 26 2 - 10 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 3 - 13 2A: Country Day (13-10-0) @ Karr
Mar 01 6 - 3 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 03 1 - 4 2A: Pine (17-10-0) @ Higgins
Mar 04 3 - 4 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0) @ Higgins
Mar 05 2 - F 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0) @ Higgins
Mar 13 2 - 5 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ University Lab
Mar 17 5 - 2 5A: Higgins (12-13-1) @ East Jefferson
Mar 19 1 - 2 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 13 - 1 3A: New Orleans Military Maritime (1-1-0)
Mar 24 13 - 0 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Mar 29 8 - 1 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Mar 31 8 - 4 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 02 3 - 4 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 05 8 - 13 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Apr 07 4 - 0 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Apr 11 2 - 12 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Apr 14 3 - 4 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Apr 15 3 - 4 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0)
Apr 19 3 - 7 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Apr 21 3 - 10 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Apr 22 4 - 7 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0)


Haynes - District 11-2A
Season 14-11-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 5 2A: Newman (17-9-0) @ Karr
Feb 26 11 - 12 5A: Higgins (12-13-1) @ Karr
Feb 27 2 - 3 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0) @ Karr
Mar 01 8 - 3 5A: East Jefferson (7-15-0)
Mar 03 13 - 1 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0) @ Higgins
Mar 04 7 - 3 5A: Higgins (12-13-1) @ Higgins
Mar 05 3 - 13 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1) @ Higgins
Mar 08 9 - 5 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Mar 12 10 - 1 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0)
Mar 17 0 - 12 4A: Pearl River (18-7-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 4 - 11 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Mar 24 2 - 12 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Mar 28 18 - 4 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Mar 29 6 - 5 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Mar 31 11 - 14 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Apr 02 13 - 6 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Apr 04 6 - 4 4A: Warren Easton (7-8-0)
Apr 05 13 - 8 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Apr 07 0 - 4 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Apr 09 1 - 4 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Apr 11 12 - 2 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Apr 16 1 - 11 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 19 18 - 6 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 21 12 - 10 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 26 3 - 10 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ 1st Round


McGehee - District 11-2A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


South Plaquemines - District 11-2A
Season 8-11-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 13 - 3 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Feb 26 6 - 11 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 12 - 1 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 9 - 1 3A: McMain (1-19-0) @ Karr
Mar 01 6 - 4 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0)
Mar 07 15 - 5 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Mar 17 16 - 8 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Mar 21 8 - 4 5A: Landry Walker (9-13-0)
Mar 24 0 - 13 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Mar 29 1 - 8 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Mar 31 4 - 8 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Apr 05 1 - 12 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Apr 07 0 - 23 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Apr 08 3 - 10 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Apr 11 14 - 12 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Apr 12 0 - 10 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Apr 18 3 - 4 1A: Ecole Classique (3-10-0)
Apr 19 6 - 18 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Apr 21 10 - 12 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)


Thomas Jefferson - District 11-2A
Season 16-10-0 District 8-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 4 - 5 5A: Central Lafourche (16-12-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 2 - 8 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 17 - 5 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0) @ Patterson
Mar 03 2 - 8 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0) @ Higgins
Mar 04 10 - 0 5A: West Jefferson (4-17-0) @ Higgins
Mar 05 1 - 0 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1) @ Higgins
Mar 07 11 - 1 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0)
Mar 15 12 - 2 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0)
Mar 17 7 - 0 5A: Ponchatoula (14-13-0) @ Shaw
Mar 18 11 - 13 5A: Slidell (10-18-0) @ Shaw
Mar 19 10 - 13 5A: Hammond (16-13-0) @ Shaw
Mar 19 0 - 10 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0) @ Shaw
Mar 21 6 - 7 4A: Belle Chasse (15-12-0)
Mar 24 12 - 2 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Mar 25 9 - 0 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 29 5 - 6 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Mar 31 14 - 11 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Apr 05 12 - 1 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 07 23 - 0 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 09 12 - 1 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 12 10 - 0 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 14 4 - 3 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Apr 19 7 - 3 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Apr 21 10 - 3 2A: Fisher (9-15-0)
Apr 23 4 - 7 4A: Carencro (14-14-0)
Apr 26 0 - 3 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com