Baseball

De La Salle - District 10-3A
Season 20-5-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 29 11 - 0 4A: Ben Franklin (7-15-0)
Mar 01 16 - 1 5A: Bonnabel (8-18-0)
Mar 03 8 - 2 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0) @ Higgins
Mar 04 4 - 3 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ Higgins
Mar 05 0 - 12 2A: Pine (17-10-0) @ Higgins
Mar 08 12 - 2 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0)
Mar 15 7 - 2 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Mar 17 7 - 9 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1) @ East Jefferson
Mar 19 2 - 1 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ East Jefferson
Mar 19 11 - 9 5A: Higgins (12-13-1) @ East Jefferson
Mar 22 16 - 2 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Mar 23 5 - 4 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0)
Mar 29 2 - 3 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Mar 30 18 - 1 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Mar 31 0 - 2 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 04 10 - 5 5A: St Augustine (11-16-1)
Apr 07 10 - 0 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Apr 09 4 - 2 5A: Higgins (12-13-1)
Apr 12 8 - 0 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 15 19 - 1 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 16 11 - 1 2A: Haynes (14-11-0)
Apr 19 10 - 0 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 21 5 - 4 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 23 5 - 2 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Apr 26 1 - 2 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0) @ 1st Round


Lusher Charter - District 10-3A
Season 12-11-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 0 - 15 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Feb 25 17 - 7 2A: Fisher (9-15-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 3 - 2 2A: Haynes (14-11-0) @ Karr
Mar 05 7 - 6 3A: Amite (7-10-0) @ Independence
Mar 05 17 - 0 3A: Independence (6-16-0) @ Independence
Mar 08 12 - 1 3A: Independence (6-16-0)
Mar 15 5 - 11 2A: Country Day (13-10-0)
Mar 18 11 - 4 4A: Riverdale (15-10-0)
Mar 19 2 - 3 5A: Grace King (10-14-0)
Mar 21 3 - 9 2A: Northlake Christian (20-7-0)
Mar 24 2 - 4 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0)
Mar 26 26 - 0 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 29 11 - 0 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Mar 31 13 - 3 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Apr 05 10 - 1 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 07 11 - 0 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 09 1 - 12 2A: Thomas Jefferson (16-10-0)
Apr 11 0 - 11 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 12 1 - 8 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 16 14 - 4 4A: Lakeshore (14-15-0)
Apr 19 0 - 10 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 21 4 - 5 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 26 0 - 10 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ 1st Round


Lutcher - District 10-3A
Season 23-14-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 6 - 1 5A: Mandeville (10-18-0) @ St Charles
Feb 27 5 - 3 5A: East St John (12-16-0) @ St Charles
Feb 27 1 - 2 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ St Charles
Mar 04 3 - 6 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Berwick
Mar 04 3 - 4 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 3 - 2 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 3 - 4 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 08 5 - 10 5A: Hahnville (25-12-0)
Mar 13 1 - 4 5A: Comeaux (12-20-1) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 13 1 - 5 4A: Teurlings Catholic (34-3-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 16 2 - 3 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Mar 17 12 - 6 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 7 - 1 4A: Karr (19-8-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 20 9 - 5 2A: Riverside (23-11-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 20 0 - 4 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 22 12 - 0 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Mar 24 12 - 5 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Mar 26 11 - 3 5A: Shaw (9-17-0)
Mar 29 3 - 2 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Mar 31 2 - 0 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 02 9 - 1 4A: Assumption (5-23-0)
Apr 04 3 - 2 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 05 13 - 0 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Apr 07 16 - 0 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Apr 11 11 - 0 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 12 8 - 1 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 15 3 - 1 5A: East Ascension (14-15-0)
Apr 16 7 - 15 2A: Riverside (23-11-0)
Apr 19 5 - 2 5A: Destrehan (24-9-0)
Apr 22 0 - 9 5A: Rummel (20-13-0) @ Kirsch Rooney
Apr 23 6 - 5 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0)
Apr 26 9 - 1 3A: Albany (16-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 13 - 7 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 4 - 5 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 10 - 5 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 2 - 4 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 5 - 9 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Quarterfinals


McMain - District 10-3A
Season 1-19-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 5 4A: McDonogh#35 (3-12-0) @ Karr
Feb 26 0 - 13 4A: Carver (13-9-0) @ Karr
Feb 27 1 - 9 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0) @ Karr
Feb 29 6 - 10 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Mar 02 0 - 15 4A: Karr (19-8-0)
Mar 05 0 - 18 2A: Madison Prep (16-7-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 05 1 - 22 3A: Peabody (12-15-0) @ Scotlandville
Mar 07 5 - 15 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Mar 08 0 - 22 2A: Newman (17-9-0)
Mar 14 9 - 8 4A: Lake Area New Tech (4-15-0)
Mar 17 12 - 13 5A: Helen Cox (1-17-0)
Mar 22 2 - 16 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Mar 29 0 - 11 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Mar 30 1 - 18 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Mar 31 3 - 13 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 05 0 - 13 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 07 0 - 16 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 11 12 - 14 2A: South Plaquemines (8-11-0)
Apr 19 1 - 25 3A: St James (9-19-0)
Apr 22 0 - 24 3A: St James (9-19-0)


St James - District 10-3A
Season 9-19-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 10 - 0 3A: Donaldsonville (1-7-0)
Feb 26 2 - 12 5A: East St John (12-16-0)
Feb 29 10 - 4 2A: West St John (1-13-0)
Mar 03 0 - 12 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ Berwick
Mar 04 0 - 11 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Berwick
Mar 04 0 - 15 4A: Morgan City (13-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 2 - 13 1A: Covenant Christian (23-9-0) @ Berwick
Mar 08 5 - 16 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Mar 13 0 - 8 4A: Plaquemine (15-14-0) @ Plaquemine
Mar 13 6 - 9 1A: White Castle (8-16-0) @ Plaquemine
Mar 15 11 - 0 4A: Tara (2-15-0)
Mar 19 3 - 8 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 3 - 8 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 6 - 20 2A: Pope John Paul (5-19-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 22 0 - 12 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Mar 24 5 - 12 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0)
Apr 02 9 - 8 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 05 1 - 10 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 06 14 - 3 3A: Donaldsonville (1-7-0)
Apr 07 0 - 11 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0)
Apr 12 0 - 8 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 15 1 - 19 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0)
Apr 16 6 - 2 1A: White Castle (8-16-0)
Apr 18 3 - 13 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 19 25 - 1 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Apr 20 0 - 14 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0)
Apr 22 24 - 0 3A: McMain (1-19-0)
Apr 23 20 - 3 3A: Baker (3-14-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com