If one score is missing on your schedule, and/or if one score is missing on any of your opponents' schedules,
that means you are not receiving your full power rating credit.
Make that phone call and ask them for that missing score!

Every score is very important!

Dec 29, 2015

Class: 5A

01)   12.54  West Jefferson
02)   11.57  Natchitoches Central
03)   11.40  Southwood
04)   11.31  Barbe
05)   11.19  St Pauls
06)   11.16  East Ascension
07)   11.00  Scotlandville
08)   10.83  Ruston
09)   10.67  Comeaux
10)   10.50  Catholic (BR)
11)   10.50  Chalmette
12)   10.50  Landry Walker
13)   10.33  H L Bourgeois
14)   10.28  Pineville
15)   10.08  Central Lafourche
16)   10.04  Zachary
17)    9.96  Bonnabel
18)    9.94  Walker
19)    9.90  Ouachita
20)    9.43  St Augustine
21)    9.32  Slidell
22)    8.83  St Amant
23)    8.83  Hahnville
24)    8.76  Destrehan
25)    8.62  Lafayette
26)    8.50  Ponchatoula
27)    8.47  Terrebonne
28)    8.46  Brother Martin
29)    8.33  Mandeville
30)    8.31  Rummel
31)    8.23  McKinley
32)    8.17  Higgins
33)    8.14  Acadiana
34)    8.08  Byrd
35)    7.97  Helen Cox
36)    7.92  Central (BR)
37)    7.81  Parkway
38)    7.78  Alexandria
39)    7.64  Thibodaux
40)    7.61  East St John
41)    7.40  John Curtis
42)    7.38  Denham Springs
43)    7.37  New Iberia
44)    7.29  Jesuit
45)    7.25  Airline
46)    7.25  Captain Shreve
47)    6.90  Live Oak
48)    6.83  Holy Cross
49)    6.70  Dutchtown
50)    6.54  Hammond
51)    6.44  West Monroe
52)    6.27  Evangel
53)    6.18  East Jefferson
54)    6.11  John Ehret
55)    5.96  Fontainebleau
56)    5.81  Sulphur
57)    5.59  Broadmoor
58)    5.42  Covington
59)    5.33  Shaw
60)    5.08  Haughton
61)    5.07  Northshore
62)    4.62  Sam Houston
63)    3.44  Grace King
Class: 4A 01) 11.11 McDonogh#35 02) 10.65 St Thomas More 03) 10.40 Bossier 04) 10.38 Fair Park 05) 10.27 Belaire 06) 10.07 Plaquemine 07) 10.06 Ellender 08) 9.91 Huntington 09) 9.84 Leesville 10) 9.83 Breaux Bridge 11) 9.68 Carencro 12) 9.59 Crowley 13) 9.53 Tioga 14) 9.35 Woodlawn (SH) 15) 9.10 Karr 16) 9.06 St Martinville 17) 8.79 Ben Franklin 18) 8.54 Westgate 19) 8.45 Abbeville 20) 8.30 DeRidder 21) 8.23 Washington Marion 22) 8.00 Northside 23) 7.83 St Michael 24) 7.71 Salmen 25) 7.58 Rayne 26) 7.47 Morgan City 27) 7.36 Neville 28) 7.25 Minden 29) 7.15 Loranger 30) 7.11 Carver 31) 7.04 Bastrop 32) 7.00 North DeSoto 33) 6.96 Opelousas 34) 6.88 Woodlawn (BR) 35) 6.87 Lake Area New Tech 36) 6.82 Benton 37) 6.77 Franklinton 38) 6.62 Warren Easton 39) 6.47 Grant 40) 6.43 LaGrange 41) 6.39 Belle Chasse 42) 6.35 West Ouachita 43) 6.32 South Lafourche 44) 6.18 Vandebilt Catholic 45) 5.95 Tara 46) 5.86 Beau Chene 47) 5.73 Livonia 48) 5.73 Riverdale 49) 5.62 Assumption 50) 5.55 Cecilia 51) 5.54 Lakeshore 52) 5.29 Pearl River 53) 4.91 Teurlings Catholic 54) 4.60 Northwood (SH) 55) 4.46 South Terrebonne 56) 4.28 Franklin Parish
Class: 3A 01) 14.00 Peabody 02) 12.31 University 03) 10.50 Patterson 04) 10.11 Wossman 05) 9.95 Parkview Baptist 06) 9.88 Port Allen 07) 9.83 Jennings 08) 9.83 E D White 09) 9.83 Lutcher 10) 9.67 Carroll 11) 9.50 St Louis 12) 9.27 Mansfield 13) 9.25 De La Salle 14) 8.92 South Beauregard 15) 8.79 Donaldsonville 16) 8.79 Albany 17) 8.71 Glen Oaks 18) 8.65 Brusly 19) 8.59 Eunice 20) 8.55 Church Point 21) 8.54 Green Oaks 22) 8.40 North Vermilion 23) 8.39 Union 24) 8.04 Port Barre 25) 8.00 Lusher Charter 26) 7.83 Iowa 27) 7.46 Bogalusa 28) 7.43 Iota 29) 7.35 Pine Prairie 30) 7.35 Independence 31) 7.24 Loyola 32) 7.09 Amite 33) 6.89 Ville Platte 34) 6.78 Baker 35) 6.69 Marksville 36) 6.65 Winnfield 37) 6.55 Madison 38) 6.53 Berwick 39) 6.40 B T Washington 40) 6.29 Avoyelles 41) 6.12 Northwest 42) 5.96 Richwood 43) 5.96 Westlake 44) 5.86 Erath 45) 5.85 Jena 46) 5.70 Kipp Renaissance 47) 5.62 West Feliciana 48) 5.15 Vidalia 49) 5.00 Kaplan 50) 4.88 St James 51) 4.86 Buckeye 52) 4.58 New Orleans Military 53) 4.50 McMain 54) 4.39 Bolton 55) 4.00 International (NO) 56) 4.00 Sci Academy 57) 3.92 North Webster 58) 3.75 Franklin 59) 3.70 Caldwell 60) 3.29 Clark 61) 3.23 Jewel Sumner
Class: 2A 01) 11.68 North Caddo 02) 11.00 Many 03) 10.80 Country Day 04) 10.50 Madison Prep 05) 10.33 Hannan 06) 10.07 Riverside 07) 9.92 Christian Life 08) 9.43 Rapides 09) 9.07 Episcopal (BR) 10) 8.70 Dunham 11) 8.50 Rayville 12) 8.46 Runnels 13) 8.45 Vinton 14) 8.17 East Feliciana 15) 7.92 Sophie Wright 16) 7.90 Ferriday 17) 7.86 Ouachita Christian 18) 7.86 Newman 19) 7.57 Rosepine 20) 7.43 Doyle 21) 7.33 Loreauville 22) 7.18 Catholic (NI) 23) 7.00 David Thibodeaux 24) 7.00 Haynes 25) 6.88 Lakeview 26) 6.86 St Helena Central 27) 6.42 Pickering 28) 6.36 Pope John Paul 29) 6.30 Jeanerette 30) 6.25 Calvary Baptist 31) 6.25 Kinder 32) 6.20 Northlake Christian 33) 6.14 Mamou 34) 6.08 Thomas Jefferson 35) 6.06 South Plaquemines 36) 6.00 St Charles 37) 5.96 Red River 38) 5.92 Northeast 39) 5.77 St Thomas Aquinas 40) 5.73 West St Mary 41) 5.71 Capitol 42) 5.67 Fisher 43) 5.58 Lakeside 44) 5.57 Mentorship Academy 45) 5.53 Lake Arthur 46) 5.46 Menard 47) 5.45 Sterlington 48) 5.42 Springfield 49) 5.19 Notre Dame 50) 5.14 General Trass 51) 4.71 Welsh 52) 4.62 Cohen 53) 4.59 Bunkie 54) 4.53 French Settlement 55) 4.50 Jonesboro Hodge 56) 4.31 Mangham 57) 4.12 Sacred Heart (VP) 58) 4.09 Oakdale 59) 4.06 Pine 60) 3.92 DeQuincy 61) 3.92 West St John 62) 3.73 Lee 63) 3.58 Opelousas Catholic 64) 3.28 Algiers Tech 65) 3.21 Delcambre
Class: 1A 01) 13.12 Lafayette Christian 02) 11.46 Northwood Lena 03) 10.06 Grambling 04) 9.17 Southern Lab 05) 8.50 Vermilion Catholic 06) 8.42 Arcadia 07) 8.36 Varnado 08) 8.20 Logansport 09) 7.77 St Martin's 10) 7.73 Crescent City 11) 7.60 Sicily Island 12) 7.32 White Castle 13) 7.06 East Beauregard 14) 7.00 Elton 15) 6.96 Haynesville 16) 6.95 Grand Lake 17) 6.81 Delhi Charter 18) 6.53 Houma Christian 19) 6.36 Plain Dealing 20) 6.35 Tensas 21) 6.25 Central Catholic 22) 6.12 St Frederick 23) 6.00 LaSalle 24) 5.96 Montgomery 25) 5.90 Ascension Catholic 26) 5.85 Hamilton Christian 27) 5.82 Covenant Christian 28) 5.77 Cedar Creek 29) 5.59 Ascension Episcopal 30) 5.55 St Mary Natchitoches 31) 5.50 Block 32) 5.50 Westminster 33) 5.33 Ringgold 34) 5.30 Delta Charter 35) 5.17 Centerville 36) 5.14 Hanson 37) 5.05 Lake Charles College Prep 38) 5.00 St John 39) 4.95 Delhi 40) 4.94 Catholic (PC) 41) 4.93 North Central 42) 4.83 Gueydan 43) 4.68 Merryville 44) 4.58 South Cameron 45) 4.50 Beekman Charter 46) 4.46 Darbonne Woods 47) 4.36 Kentwood 48) 4.25 Ecole Classique 49) 4.18 Homer 50) 4.17 Oak Grove 51) 4.06 Oberlin 52) 4.00 Ridgewood 53) 3.97 East Iberville 54) 3.69 Highland Baptist 55) 3.68 Basile 56) 3.55 False River 57) 3.21 Ascension Christian 58) 2.80 St Edmund
Class: B 01) 13.31 Simsboro 02) 12.67 Fairview 03) 11.70 Zwolle 04) 11.08 Midland 05) 10.95 Weston 06) 10.82 Anacoco 07) 10.68 Grace Christian 08) 10.45 Stanley 09) 9.87 Florien 10) 9.33 Hathaway 11) 8.88 Glenmora 12) 8.87 Bell City 13) 8.79 Lacassine 14) 8.63 Avoyelles Charter 15) 7.96 Pitkin 16) 7.47 Castor 17) 7.42 Doyline 18) 7.27 Choudrant 19) 7.10 Hornbeck 20) 7.08 Vision Academy 21) 6.93 Episcopal Acadiana 22) 6.85 M L King Charter 23) 6.21 Quitman 24) 6.17 Hicks 25) 6.10 Negreet 26) 6.04 Monterey 27) 6.03 Patrick Taylor 28) 5.97 Forest 29) 5.82 Oak Hill 30) 5.68 Holden 31) 4.10 Mt Hermon 32) 4.03 Converse
Class: C 01) 14.56 Elizabeth 02) 13.35 Atlanta 03) 11.82 Summerfield 04) 10.22 Simpson 05) 9.91 Starks 06) 9.28 Jehovah Jireh 07) 9.00 Family Community 08) 8.69 Gibsland Coleman 09) 8.62 Claiborne Christian 10) 8.54 New Living Word 11) 8.44 Singer 12) 8.19 Family Christian 13) 6.88 Calvin 14) 6.83 Grand Isle 15) 6.50 Reeves 16) 6.45 Ebarb 17) 6.05 Plainview 18) 5.86 Pleasant Hill 19) 5.72 Phoenix 20) 5.59 Epps 21) 5.27 Saline 22) 5.26 Northside Christian 23) 5.11 Downsville 24) 5.03 Evans 25) 5.00 Harrisonburg 26) 5.00 Maurepas 27) 4.79 Hackberry 28) 4.62 Bishop McManus 29) 4.53 Johnson Bayou 30) 4.44 Georgetown 31) 3.86 Lutheran 32) 3.77 Kilbourne 33) 3.73 Dodson 34) 3.59 St Joseph Plaucheville 35) 3.11 First Baptist Slidell 36) 3.00 LA School for Deaf 37) 2.56 Central Jonesville